Back
< View All Camp Results

June 2, 2024 Minneapolis, MN Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS KICKOFFS PUNTS
First Last Classd School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M 58M 53M Final K1 H1 K2 H2 K3 H3 K Avg H Avg Score Place P1 H1 P2 H2 P3 H3 P Avg H Avg Score Place
Jordan Rikimoto 2029 Cambridge HS MN
Fail
Fail
0% 40 2.53 40 2.62 35 1.98 38.33 2.38 78.74 19 28 3.38 25 2.50 23 3.62 25.33 3.17 60.17 23
Payton Onerheim 2028 Fargo HS ND
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
50% 39 2.78 40 2.53 41 2.82 40.00 2.71 86.07 16 28 3.06 31 2.66 39 3.18 32.67 2.97 65.30 21
Jacob Berry 2027 St Louis Park HS MN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 55 3.47 50 3.10 47 3.00 50.67 3.19 104.90 7 51 3.76 33 2.10 44 2.97 42.67 2.94 75.04 8
Patrick Connealy 2027 Logan Magnolia HS IA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67% 58 3.37 60 2.97 57 3.00 58.33 3.11 111.26 6 26 3.30 31 3.50 37 3.09 31.33 3.30 67.60 16
Ryder Dobberpuhl 2027 Washington HS SD
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
Fail
70% 58 3.12 59 3.30 67 3.40 61.33 3.27 116.98 4 37 3.22 26 2.15 28 3.50 30.33 2.96 62.86 22
Logan Illg 2027 Fillmore Central HS MN
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 33 1.76 36 2.03 42 2.06 37.00 1.95 70.15 21 29 3.35 28 3.20 32 3.20 29.67 3.25 65.42 20
Ryan Tesmer 2027 Zumbrota-Mazeppa HS MN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
Pass
80% 58 3.28 58 2.91 60 3.45 58.67 3.21 113.29 5 34 3.75 35 3.47 35 4.03 34.67 3.75 75.92 7
Jack VanValkenburg 2027 Elk River HS MN DNP DNP DNP DNP 28 3.63 24 3.66 36 3.85 29.33 3.71 70.18 13
Allice Waxlax 2027 Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau HS WI
Fail
Fail
0% 20 1.21 28 1.89 25 2.16 24.33 1.75 54.14 23 18 2.28 21 2.29 22 2.75 20.33 2.44 47.17 25
Nathan Augustine 2026 Ellsworth HS WI
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 38 2.28 48 2.57 57 3.02 47.67 2.62 92.26 13 25 3.41 35 3.59 38 3.20 32.67 3.40 70.07 14
Rylan Greene 2026 Red River HS ND
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 43 2.86 47 2.86 55 3.00 48.33 2.91 97.75 11 27 3.13 27 2.84 21 2.72 25.00 2.90 56.86 24
Eoghan Heaslip 2026 Barnum HS MN
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 60 3.40 61 3.28 69 3.47 63.33 3.38 120.85 2 36 4.00 46 4.00 33 3.97 38.33 3.99 82.22 3
Tyce Jenness 2026 Emmetsburg HS IA
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 38 2.41 50 2.56 51 2.66 46.33 2.54 89.57 14 27 4.22 37 3.81 38 3.73 34.00 3.92 77.12 4
Peter Jewett 2026 Minnetonka HS MN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 30 1.44 25
1.00
41 2.56 32.00 1.67 60.33 22 29 3.12 43 3.50 42 2.85 38.00 3.16 72.72 9
Owen Leiter 2026 Centennial HS MN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 40 2.37 47 2.40 53 2.75 46.67 2.51 89.28 15 35 3.96 41 3.06 40 3.22 38.67 3.41 76.21 6
Jacob McEntee 2026 Lakeville North HS MN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 46 2.94 56 2.81 53 2.69 51.67 2.81 99.49 9 33 3.53 16 3.56 35 3.59 28.00 3.56 67.16 17
Devin Rome 2026 Forest Lake Area HS MN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 66 3.44 47 2.03 58 2.97 57.00 2.81 104.83 8 31 3.06 29 3.47 31 3.41 30.33 3.31 66.78 18
Bradyen Yates 2026 Emmetsburg HS IA
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 47 2.91 38 2.31 28 2.32 37.67 2.51 80.39 18 31 4.18 46 3.84 43 4.10 40.00 4.04 84.44
Pass
Tristan Brockoff 2025 Dassel-Cokato HS MN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 57 2.88 23 2.53 55 3.06 45.00 2.82 93.00 12 39 3.35 29 3.85 39 3.98 35.67 3.73 76.66 5
Joshua Hallgren 2025 Fertile-Beltrami HS MN
Fail
Pass
Fail
33% 42 2.13 36 1.94 42 2.34 40.00 2.14 76.32 20 33 3.41 31 3.19 41 3.59 35.00 3.40 72.36 10
Noah Leimer 2025 Buffalo HS MN
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
50% 51 2.53 40 2.38 33 2.03 41.33 2.31 80.66 17 26 3.41 35 3.44 36 3.50 32.33 3.45 70.28 12
Alex McCormick 2025 Grantsburg HS WI
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
89% 59 2.88 70 3.35 65 3.44 64.67 3.22 119.46 3 45 3.63 45 4.10 38 3.63 42.67 3.79 84.32 2
Nolan Soderholm 2025 Princeton HS MN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 38 2.69 54 2.68 59 3.07 50.33 2.81 98.16 10 30 2.75 33 2.75 44 3.59 35.67 3.03 69.00 15
Cohen St Cyr 2025 Chanhassen HS MN DNP DNP DNP DNP 42 3.22 41 3.25 11 3.13 31.33 3.20 66.53 19
Jacobo Castillo 2024 Lodi HS WI
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 68 3.87 68 3.30 68 3.10 68.00 3.42 126.20
Pass
22 3.03 34 4.00 35 4.20 30.33 3.74 71.51 11

2024 Minneapolis, MN (June) Kicking Camp Competition Winners

Older Group (11th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Alex McCormick (Grantsburg HS, WI)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Jacobo Castillo (Lodi HS, WI)
Punt Competition Winner: Brayden Yates (Emmetsburg HS, IA)

Younger Group (8th-10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Ryan Tesmer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa HS, MN)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Ryder Dobberpuhl (Washington HS, SD)
Punt Competition Winner: Ryan Tesmer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa HS, MN)

Punt Accuracy Contest Winner: Nolan Soderholm (Princeton HS, MN)

Competition Conditions
Warm & Overcast
Temperature: 74 Degrees
Wind: 12-13 MPH, at back
Notes: +4 Yard Wind Advantage
KO: 70 Degrees, 13 MPH, heavy tailwind, +3 yard wind advantage
P: 75 Degrees, 15 MPH, heavy tailwind, +5 yard wind advantage
FG: 73 Degrees, 14 MPH, mostly at back, +4 yard wind advantage

Showcase Invitees
Alex McCormick – Grantsburg HS, WI
Ryan Tesmer – Zumbrota-Mazeppa HS, MN
Ryder Dobberpuhl – Washington HS, SD