« View All Camp Results

August 12, 2018 Austin, TX Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M Final
Ty Duchouquette 2024 Vista Ridge HS TX
Fail
Fail
0%
Sam Eccles 2023 Kealing MS TX
Pass
Fail
Fail
33%
Anthony Gonzalez 2023 Kinkaid School TX
Fail
Pass
Fail
33%
Cory Harrison 2023 Cedar Valley MS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Pierce Jameson 2023 Wall HS TX
Fail
Fail
0%
Walker Wright 2023 Sycamore Springs MS TX
Fail
Fail
0%
Conner Young 2023 College Station MS TX
Fail
Fail
0%
Logan Barnes 2022 Marble Falls HS TX
Fail
Pass
Fail
33%
Nathan Buffalo 2022 Kountze HS TX DNP DNP
Camren Dake 2022 Byron P Steele HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Daniel Lara 2022 Vista Ridge HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60%
Kyle Thompson 2022 Lake Travis MS TX
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
60%
Justin Bohrer 2021 Cedar Park HS TX
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60%
Tripp Daniel 2021 St. Michaels TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Evan French 2021 Regents School TX DNP DNP
Charles Hudson 2021 Central Texas Christian School TX
Fail
Pass
Fail
50%
Rafael Bracho 2020 Round Rock HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Ewan Dowling 2020 Henry Street HS CN
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71%
Eli Gehman 2020 Leander HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75%
Beck Kipperman 2020 Round Rock HS TX
Fail
Pass
Fail
33%
Michael Skiles 2020 Hendrickson HS TX DNP DNP
Jared Zirkel 2020 Tivy HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
100%
Jonathan Bryant 2019 Austin HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60%
Austin Dennis 2019 Geneva School of Boerne TX
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67%
Lukas Enloe 2019 Gilmer HS TX
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71%
Jordan Harrison 2019 Hico ISD TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Ross Hinds 2019 Stony Point HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Landon Reeves 2019 Idalou HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Jasen Zirkel 2019 Tivy HS TX
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75%

2018 AUSTIN, TX 1-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Older Group (10th-12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Jared Zirkel (Tivy HS, TX)
Kickoff Elimination Winner: Jared Zirkel (70, 3.78)

Younger Group (7th-9th Grade)
Last Men Standing FG: Cory Harrison (Cedar Valley MS, TX) & Camren Dake (Byron P Steele HS, TX)

Competition Conditions
Hot, Humid & Damp
Temperature: 89 Degrees
Wind: 3 MPH, Right to Left Crosswind
Notes: Damp Leather Balls from light rain, -2 Yard FG Disadvantage

Camp Photos