« View All Camp Results

March 20, 2016 Orlando, FL Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS PUNTS KICKOFFS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M 53M Final P1 P2 P3 P Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score K1 K2 K3 K Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score
Cory ODell 2021 Apopka MS FL
Fail
Fail
0% 10 20 23 17.7 1.53 2.25 2.28 2.02 19.72 24 33 27 28 1.53 2.25 2.28 2.02 30.02
Braden Venger 2020 Raymond B Stuart MS FL
Fail
Fail
0% 7 9 10 8.7 3.09 2.87 2.88 2.95 11.65 10 15 18 14.33 0.75 1.78 1.72 1.42 15.75
Nicholas Andrade 2019 Shelton HS CT
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
57% 26 25 30 27 3.59 3.35 3.5 3.48 30.48 45 52 52 49.67 3.31 3.29 3.22 3.27 52.94
Connor Beeken 2019 Poinciana HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 8 23 24 18.3 3.81 3.22 3.47 3.5 21.8 44 38 43 41.67 2.5 2.47 2.71 2.56 44.23
Jed Glover 2019 Osceola HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
60% 17 18 24 19.7 2.75 3.06 3.1 2.97 22.67 41 41 44 42 2.69 2.91 2.88 2.83 44.83
A J Emelianchik 2019 Southlake HS FL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
71% 28 23 27 26 3.22 2.94 2.91 3.02 29.02 42 35 45 40.67 2.97 1.69 2.19 2.28 42.95
Mario Hernandez Jr 2019 First Academy FL
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 11 12 16 13 2.12 1.84 2.07 2.01 15.01 26 24 27 25.67 1.87 1.62 1.88 1.79 27.46
Andrew Brickweg 2018 West Orange HS FL
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
50% 47 40 52 46.3 4.16 3.75 4.22 4.04 50.34 53 59 59 57 3.8 3.9 3.75 3.82 60.82
Jonathan De Lucca 2018 Boone HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
64% 48 26 27 33.67 3.69 3.16 3.31 3.39 37.06 66 65 48 59.67 3.5 3.71 2.41 3.21 62.87
Fletcher Trowsdale 2018 Celebration HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
75% 30 31 51 37.33 3.41 2.82 3.6 3.28 40.61 57 49 47 51 3.1 3.6 3.38 3.36 54.36
Austin Weigman 2018 Sarasota HS FL
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 35 31 20 28.67 3.35 3.09 1.72 2.72 31.39 39 33 46 39.33 2.25 2.4 2.66 2.44 41.77
Colby Adamson 2017 West Orange HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75% 56 35 31 40.67 4.56 3.66 3.31 3.84 44.51 48 57 59 54.67 3.38 3.31 3.59 3.43 58.09
Richard Coppenhaver 2017 The Masters Academy FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
67% 27 27 21 25 3.6 2.91 3.36 3.29 28.29 37 37 34 36 3.78 2.65 2.91 3.11 39.11
Brandon Barnes 2017 Foundation Academy FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 19 21 26 22 2.85 3.56 2.72 3.04 25.04 45 50 41 45.33 3.25 3.28 2.88 3.14 48.47
Nicholas Guzman 2017 Arnold HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
64% 25 23 31 26.33 3.19 2.88 3.82 3.3 29.63 51 53 52 52 3.16 3.35 3.25 3.25 55.25
William Mackenzie 2017 Windermere Preparatory School FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 24 18 23 21.67 3.06 2.87 2.85 2.93 24.6 30 38 38 35.33 1.78 2.66 3.05 2.5 37.83
Shane McDonough 2017 Clearwater HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
73% 25 37 39 33.67 3.16 3.66 3.75 3.52 37.19 53 59 62 58 3.49 3.03 3.62 3.38 61.38
John McNie 2017 St Pete Catholic HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 29 33 35 32.33 3.1 3.22 3.72 3.35 35.68 49 54 38 47 3.5 3.49 1.85 2.95 49.95

2016 Orlando, FL 2-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Older Group (10th/11th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Shane McDonough (Clearwater HS, FL)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Jonathan De Lucca (Boone HS, FL)
Punt Competition Winner: Andrew Brickweg (West Orange HS, FL)

Younger Group (7th/8th/9th Grade)

Golden Boot Award Winner: A J Emelianchik (Southlake HS, FL)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Nick Andrade (Shelton HS, CT)
Punt Competition Winner: Nick Andrade (Shelton HS, CT)

COMPETITION CONDITIONS
Overcast & Warm
Temperature: 85 degrees
Wind: 14 MPH, right to left crosswind
+2 Yard KO Advantage, -2 yard FG Disadvantage

Camp Photos