Watch the 2017 Kicking World Showcase LIVE on Sunday, December 10th from 1030am-4pm CST at kickingworld.com/live
« View All Camp Results

March 12, 2017 Orlando, FL Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS PUNTS KICKOFFS
First Last Cls School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M Final P1 P2 P3 P Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score K1 K2 K3 K Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score
Oliver Trowsdale 2022 Celebration K-8 FL
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 25 18 23 22 3.06 2.25 2.69 2.67 24.67 33 44 39 38.67 2.18 2.25 2.5 2.31 40.98
John Thomas 2021 Santa Fe HS FL
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 20 21 23 21.33 2.1 3.16 2.85 2.7 24.04 40 41 43 41.33 2.72 2.34 2.62 2.56 43.89
Alex Fiorillo 2020 Admiral Farragut Academy FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 19 14 24 19 2.91 2.82 3.5 3.08 22.08 56 49 46 50.33 3.22 3.16 2.94 3.11 53.44
Fred Potter 2020 Gulliver Preparatory School FL
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 18 15 19 17.33 2.66 3.4 2.81 2.96 20.29 33 40 30 34.33 2.87 2.5 2.53 2.63 36.97
Connor Beeken 2019 Poinciana HS FL
Fail
Fail
0% 20 22 29 23.67 3.94 3.5 3.12 3.52 27.19 47 49 41 45.67 3.12 3 2.94 3.02 48.69
A J Emelianchik 2019 Southlake HS FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 30 41 38 36.33 3.47 3.03 3.6 3.37 39.7 39 48 53 46.67 2 2.81 2.9 2.57 49.24
Colt Scharfeld 2019 West Orange HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
86% 30 39 28 32.33 3.1 3.65 2.81 3.19 35.52 52 49 54 51.67 3.09 3.15 2.91 3.05 54.72
Andrew Brickweg 2018 West Orange HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
71% 41 42 30 37.67 4.12 4.04 3.59 3.92 41.58 54 50 59 54.33 3.75 2.81 3.63 3.4 57.73
Jonathan De Lucca 2018 Boone HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
86% 31 25 33 29.67 3.79 4.19 3.56 3.85 33.51 66 62 65 64.33 3.28 3.75 3.37 3.47 67.8
Fletcher Trowsdale 2018 Celebration HS FL
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71% 23 38 38 33 3.47 3.69 3.78 3.65 36.65 51 58 41 50 3.13 3.16 1.87 2.72 52.72
Jp Watt 2018 Mitchell HS FL
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71% 44 46 32 40.67 3.78 3.57 2.56 3.3 43.97 57 53 52 54 3.47 2.84 3.03 3.11 57.11

2017 Orlando, FL 2-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Older Group (11th/12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: n/a
Kickoff Competition Winner: Jonathan De Lucca (Boone HS, FL)
Punt Competition Winner: Andrew Brickweg (West Orange HS, FL)

Younger Group (7th/8th/9th/10th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: n/a
Kickoff Competition Winner: Alex Fiorillo (Admiral Farragut Academy, FL)
Punt Competition Winner: A J Emelianchik (Southlake HS, FL)

Competition Conditions
Overcast and Warm
Temperature: 85 Degrees
Wind: 14 MPH, right to left crosswind
Notes: +2 Yard KO Advantage, -2 yard FG Disadvantage

Camp Photos