« View All Camp Results

June 5, 2016 Philadelphia, PA Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M 50M 55M Final
Justin Carney 2020 Del Val Regional HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60%
Christopher Clark 2020 Radnor HS PA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60%
Gavin Croissette 2020 Quakertown PA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50%
Jacob Gandolfo 2020 Lasalle College HS PA
Fail
Pass
Fail
33%
Logan Helder 2020 West Deptford HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Jacob Jaworski 2020 Wilmington Friends School DE
Fail
Pass
Fail
33%
Timothy Kissinger 2020 Cumberland Valley HS PA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
60%
RJ Macnamara 2020 North Penn hS PA
Fail
Fail
0%
Kevin Mills 2020 Penncrest HS PA
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
50%
Daniel Simpson 2020 Spring Grove MS PA
Pass
Fail
Fail
33%
Brian Millard 2019 St. Elizabeth’s HS DE
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Dakota Wherrity 2019 William Tennent PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
86%
Dominic Braithwaite 2019 Unionville HS PA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67%
Kevin Calamita 2018 Cardinal O’Hara PA
Fail
Pass
Fail
Pass
50%
Dan Karrash 2018 LaSalle College HS PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
67%
Kelly Macnamara 2018 North Penn HS PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
75%
Alex Picone 2018 Methacton PA
Fail
Fail
0%
Blake Sheaffer 2018 East Juniata HS PA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67%
James Silvio 2018 The Episcopal Academy PA
Fail
Fail
0%
Alex DeSpirito 2017 Crestwood PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
88%
PJ Halter 2017 Pennsville Memorial NJ
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67%
Logan Johnston 2017 Pennsville Memorial HS NJ
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71%
Randall Meehl 2017 Upper Moreland HS PA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
71%
Conner Mendel 2017 Wyomissing Area HS PA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Fail
67%
Ricky Read 2017 Delcastle Technical HS DE
Pass
Fail
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
71%
Kyle Richards 2017 Crestwood PA
Fail
Fail
0%
Shane Steele 2017 Bishop McCort Catholic HS PA
Pass
Fail
Fail
Pass
50%

2016 Philadelphia, PA 1-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Older Group (11th/12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Alex DeSpirito (Crestwood, PA)

Younger Group (8th/9th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Dakota Wherrity (William Tennent, PA)

Competition Conditions
Hot & Cloudy
70 Degrees
7 MPH Right to Left Crosswind
Notes: +2 Yard Wind Advantage

Camp Photos