« View All Camp Results

June 1, 2014 Atlanta, GA Kicking Camp

FIELD GOALS PUNTS KICKOFFS
First Last Class School St 30L 30R 35L 35R 40M 45M Final P1 P2 P3 P Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score K1 K2 K3 K Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score
Christopher Liebich 2019 St. Francis HS GA
Pass
Fail
Fail
Fail
33% 24 26 25 25.00 2.75 2.69 3.47 2.97 27.97 39 40 25 34.67 2.90 2.40 2.58 2.63 37.29
Nathan Chang 2019 The Lovett School GA
Fail
Fail
Pass
0% 29 27 28 28.00 2.49 2.71 2.59 2.60 30.60 31 32 36 33.00 2.19 2.06 2.22 2.16 35.16
Tiago Ramirez 2018 Troup County Comprehensive HS GA
Pass
Fail
Fail
33% 26 24 21 23.67 2.59 3.09 3.78 3.15 26.82 45 43 42 43.33 2.78 2.81 2.37 2.65 45.99
Dylan Schorr 2018 Alpharetta HS GA
Fail
Fail
Pass
0% 22 20 14 18.67 3.06 3.10 3.56 3.24 21.91 46 45 44 45.00 3.03 2.53 2.21 2.59 47.59
Jon Eric Senn 2018 East Laurens HS GA
Fail
Fail
0% 35 34 29 32.67 3.56 3.38 3.54 3.49 36.16 45 44 51 46.67 2.84 3.00 3.13 2.99 49.66
Bobby Hammond 2017 Darlington School GA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
Fail
60% 10 27 18 18.33 2.87 2.97 2.78 2.87 21.21 47 44 39 43.33 2.69 2.85 2.53 2.69 46.02
Dennis Carrier 2016 Coahulla Creek HS GA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 26 22 24 24.00 3.10 2.50 3.56 3.05 26.50 33 32 25 30.00 2.13 1.88 1.63 1.88 31.88
Shea Underwood 2016 Towns County HS GA
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Pass
83% 25 35 48 36.00 3.19 3.50 3.46 3.38 39.50 68 68 69 68.33 3.46 3.66 3.31 3.48 71.81
Jordan Dambach 2015 Blessed Trinity Catholic HS GA
Fail
Fail
0% 34 39 41 38.00 2.69 3.57 3.56 3.27 41.57 50 58 49 52.33 3.22 3.50 2.96 3.23 55.56
Austin Holloway 2015 Clinton Middle School MS
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
67% 35 33 35 34.33 4.00 3.47 3.81 3.76 37.80 63 69 67 66.33 3.34 3.24 3.07 3.22 69.55
Zachary Kudwa 2014 Paulding County High GA
Pass
Pass
Fail
Fail
50% 17 28 23 22.67 3.59 3.78 3.47 3.61 26.45 47 44 52 47.67 3.41 3.34 3.16 3.30 50.97

2014 Atlanta, GA 2-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Older Group (10th/11th/12th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Shea Underwood (Towns County HS, GA)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Shea Underwood (Towns County HS, GA)
Punting Competition Winner: Jordan Dambach (Blessed Trinity Catholic HS, GA)

Younger Group (7th/8th/9th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Bobby Hammond (Darlington School, GA)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Jon Eric Senn (East Laurens HS, GA)
Punting Competition Winner: Jon Eric Senn (East Laurens HS, GA)

COMPETITION CONDITIONS
Warm & Humid
Temperature: 80 Degrees
Wind: 7 MPH, right to left
Notes: +3 yard advantage on kickoffs

Camp Photos