Watch the 2017 Kicking World Showcase LIVE on Sunday, December 10th from 1030am-4pm CST at kickingworld.com/live
« View All Camp Results

April 30, 2017 Dallas, TX Kicking Camp

PUNTS KICKOFFS
First Last Cls School St P1 P2 P3 P Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score K1 K2 K3 K Avg H1 H2 H3 H Avg Score
Vaughn Seelicke 2022 Pulaski Academy AR 9 22 5 12 1.47 2.25 1.56 1.76 13.76 30 35 27 30.67 1.72 2.44 2.38 2.18 32.85
Caleb Beabout 2021 Captain Shreve HS LA 13
Pass
3 5.67 2.28 2.19 2.44 2.3 7.97 18 28 12 19.33 1.47 2.4 1.87 1.91 21.25
Ryan Bussert 2021 Edmond Central MS OK 11 24 21 18.67 3.06 3.63 2.44 3.04 21.71 38 42 48 42.67 3.07 2.81 2.97 2.95 45.62
Andrew Cunningham 2021 Wylie HS TX 30 24 30 28 3.56 3.18 3.5 3.41 31.41 48 41 48 45.67 3.15 3.09 2.43 2.89 48.56
Terry Light 2021 Wylie ISD TX 21 28 18 22.33 2.69 3.47 3.65 3.27 25.6 35 33 23 30.33 2.62 2.75 2.28 2.55 32.88
Cason Polivoda 2021 Caprock HS TX 15 19 16 16.67 2.06 2.84 2.18 2.36 19.03 38 31 35 34.67 2.25 2.19 2.63 2.36 37.02
Oscar Ronquillo 2021 Wayside MS TX 24 23 20 22.33 3.16 2.41 3.2 2.92 25.26 45 49 51 48.33 3 3.25 3.09 3.11 51.45
Michael Willoughby 2021 Savoy HS TX 10 18 7 11.67 1.94 2.62 2.22 2.26 13.93 34 32 28 31.33 2.68 2.22 2.53 2.48 33.81
Jake Baldwin 2020 Carroll HS TX 19 19 7 15 2.47 2.65 2.21 2.44 17.44 40 28 17 28.33 2.57 1.35 0.79 1.57 29.9
Landon Fuquay 2020 Jefferson HS TX 19 4 22 15 3.13 3.79 2.84 3.25 18.25 47 44 49 46.67 3.09 3.09 2.88 3.02 49.69
Carlos Rodriguez 2020 North Forney HS TX 24 21 22 22.33 3.22 2.41 2.94 2.86 25.19 55 51 32 46 3 3.12 2.81 2.98 48.98
Lukas Enloe 2019 Gilmer HS TX 21 26 28 25 2.93 3.45 2.62 3 28 42 43 38 41 2.93 3.13 3.1 3.05 44.05
Kevin Garcia 2019 Milano HS TX 26 34 17 25.67 2.72 2.78 4.15 3.22 28.88 46 41 46 44.33 3.09 3.22 2.87 3.06 47.39
Tyler Shearer 2019 Royse City HS TX 20 20 27 22.33 3.62 3.93 3.16 3.57 25.9 44 49 53 48.67 3.47 3.63 3.25 3.45 52.12
Houston Smith 2019 Northwest Rankin HS MS 29 28 32 29.67 2.75 3.15 2.65 2.85 32.52 57 43 53 51 3.41 3.5 3.46 3.46 54.46
Byron Brown 2018 Langham Creek HS TX 34 25 25 28 3.28 3.5 3.66 3.48 31.48 40 44 46 43.33 3 3.59 3.09 3.23 46.56
Matteo Cordray 2018 Highland Park HS TX 24 39 33 32 4.6 4.03 3.29 3.97 35.97 49 54 65 56 3.53 3.69 3.62 3.61 59.61
Joseph Nunnelee 2018 Rogers Heritage HS AR 25 21 18 21.33 3.15 2.75 3.66 3.19 24.52 47 43 48 46 2.94 3.34 2.91 3.06 49.06
Joshua Rand 2018 Northwest Rankin HS MS 33 25 30 29.33 3 3.81 3 3.27 32.6 50 40 43 44.33 3.45 3.32 2.31 3.03 47.36

2017 Dallas, TX 2-Day Kicking Competition Winners

Older Group (10th/11th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Matteo Cordray (Highland Park HS, TX)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Matteo Cordray (Highland Park HS, TX)
Punt Competition Winner: Matteo Cordray (Highland Park HS, TX)

Younger Group (7th/8th/9th Grade)
Golden Boot Award Winner: Andrew Cunningham (Wylie HS, TX)
Kickoff Competition Winner: Landon Fuquay (Jefferson HS, TX)
Punt Competition Winner: Andrew Cunningham (Wylie HS, TX)

Competition Conditions
Cool & Extremely Windy
Temperature: 61 Degrees
Wind: 20 MPH on KO/P & 41 MPH on FG, left to right EXTREME crosswind
Notes: -5 Yard KO Disadvantage, -6 yard P Disadvantage, -18 yard FG Disadvantage
Wind was left to right entire day, but much worse for field goals.

Camp Photos